Arm wrestling chat
 
HomeCalendarGalleryFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 The 6th World’s Strongest Hands 2016 results

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
david horne
pro
pro
avatar

Posts : 719
Join date : 2008-09-10
Age : 55
Location : Stafford

PostSubject: The 6th World’s Strongest Hands 2016 results   Mon 16 May - 6:56

The 6th World’s Strongest Hands 2016

Saturday 14 May, 2016
Venue: Around the world
Promoter: World of Grip, and 5 promoters
All weights in kilos

Open Class results (33 competitors)
1 David Horne - 109.4k - age 53 - 4pt
2 Rob Blair - 82.5k - age 34 - 19.5pt
3 Dave Thornton - 104.8k - age 52 - 21pt
4 Jake Sahlaney - 104.8k - age 28 - 23pt
5 Niko Junnilainen - 82.05k - age 29 - 29pt
6 Fenne Muhonen - 82k - age 28 - 34.5pt
7 Teemu Ilvesniemi - 71.6k - age 35 - 36.5pt
8 Adam Bushaway - 80.1k - age 26 - 37pt
9 Alex Pritula - 108.3k - age 25 - 43pt
10 Tony Coward - 92.4k - age 35 - 45pt
11 Dmitriy Osipov - 80.6k - age 36 - 46.5pt
12 James Jackson - 82.8k - age 32 - 50.5pt
13 Adam Thatcher - 100.7k - age 40 - 51.5pt
14 Sami Saari - 89k - age 38 - 59pt
15 Alexander Ivannikov - 82.4k - age 32 - 61.5pt
15 Jerome Bloom - 65.4k - age 39 - 61.5pt
17 Alan Riseborough - 83k - age 41 - 68pt
18 James McCombie - 104.3k - age 35 - 69pt
19 Andrew Pantke - 104.1k - age 31 - 73.5pt
20 Elizabeth Horne - 87.9k - age 32 - 79pt (Female)
21 Andrey Terentiev - 65.4k - age 26 - 81.5pt
21 David Balayan - 78.4k - age 32 - 81.5pt
21 Fitsz Dubova - 60.8k - age 24 - 81.5pt
24 Sergey Makarov - 79.6k - age 45 - 89.5pt
25 Paul Bloom - 57.8k - age 39 - 91.5pt
26 Raimo Myllynen - 61.9k - age 51 - 97.5pt
27 Paliev Ionut - 80.9k - age 28 - 101pt
28 James Raper - 87.6k - age 28 - 110.5pt
29 Suzy Taljard - 83.8k - age 38 - 111pt (Female)
30 Jenn Donnatelli-Tibbenham - 98.8k - age 31 - 112.5pt (Female)
31 Mayyah Shalchi - 61.2k - age 32 - 119.5pt (Female)
32 Nikita Smolnikov - 58.2k - age 15 - 124pt
33 Andrey Smolnikov - 67.5k - age 11 - 130pt

66k Class
1 Jerome Bloom - 7.5pt
2 Fitsz Dubova - 10.5pt
3 Andrey Terentiev - 11pt
4 Paul Bloom - 14pt
5 Raimo Myllynen - 17pt
6 Nikita Smolnikov - 24pt

83k Class
1 Rob Blair - 8.5pt
2 Niko Junnilainen - 14pt
3 Teemu Ilvesniemi - 18.5pt
4 Adam Bushaway - 19pt
5 Fenne Muhonen - 19.5pt
6 Dmitriy Osipov - 23pt
7 James Jackson - 26pt
8 Alexander Ivannikov - 30.5pt
9 Alan Riseborough - 31.5pt
10 David Balayan – 38.5pt
11 Sergey Makarov - 41pt
12 Paliev Ionut - 43.5pt
13 Andrey Smolnikov - 51pt

105k Class
1 Jake Sahlaney - 8pt
2 Dave Thornton - 9pt
3 Tony Coward - 14pt
4 Adam Thatcher - 18pt
5 Sami Saari - 19pt
6 James McCombie - 21pt
7 Andrew Pantke - 22pt
8 James Raper - 32pt

105k+ Class
1 David Horne - 4pt
2 Alex Pritula - 8pt

72k Female Class
1 Mayyah Shalchi - 4pt

72k+ Female Class
1 Elizabeth Horne - 4pt
2 Jenn Donnatelli-Tibbenham - 10pt
2 Suzy Taljard - 10pt

Event 1 – One Hand Pinch Lift
1 David Horne - 52.4k - 1pt
2 Jake Sahlaney - 48.11k - 2pt
3 Rob Blair - 44.5k - 3pt
4 Teemu Ilvesniemi - 44.1k - 4pt
5 Dave Thornton - 42.57k - 5pt
6 Niko Junnilainen - 41.6k - 6pt
7 Fenne Muhonen - 40.6k - 7pt
8 Tony Coward - 40.4k - 8pt
9 Sami Saari - 40.3k - 9pt
10 Alex Pritula - 39.96k - 10pt
11 Elizabeth Horne - 39.5k - 11pt (Female)
12 James Jackson - 39.4k - 12pt
13 Andrew Pantke - 37.98k - 13pt
14 Dmitriy Osipov - 36.96k - 14pt
15 Alexander Ivannikov - 35.46k - 15.5pt
15 Sergey Makarov - 35.46k - 15.5pt
17 James McCombie - 34.2k - 18pt
17 Jerome Bloom - 34.2k - 18pt
17 Adam Bushaway - 34.2k - 18pt
20 Andrey Terentiev - 32.96k - 20pt
21 Adam Thatcher - 31.96k - 21.5pt
21 David Balayan - 31.96k - 21.5pt
23 Paul Bloom - 30.1k - 23pt
24 Paliev Ionut - 28.2k - 24.5pt
24 Fitsz Dubova - 28.2k - 24.5pt
26 Raimo Myllynen - 28.15k - 26pt
27 James Raper - 27.2k - 27pt
28 Jenn Donnatelli-Tibbenham - 27.1k - 28pt (Female)
29 Suzy Taljard - 23.1k - 29pt (Female)
30 Nikita Smolnikov - 21.23k - 30pt
31 Mayyah Shalchi - 20.6k - 31pt (Female)
32 Andrey Smolnikov - 15.98k - 32pt
33 Alan Riseborough - 0k - 33pt

Event 2 – Two Hands Shallow Hub Key Pinch Lift
1 David Horne - 48.56k - 1pt
2 Dave Thornton - 44.42k - 2pt
3 Jerome Bloom - 43.1k - 3pt
4 Niko Junnilainen - 42.15k - 4pt
5 Tony Coward - 40.5k - 5pt
6 Dmitriy Osipov - 40.34k - 6pt
7 Rob Blair - 40.25k - 7pt
8 Adam Bushaway - 40k - 8pt
9 Andrew Pantke - 39.73k - 9pt
10 Fenne Muhonen - 39.15k - 10.5pt
10 Teemu Ilvesniemi - 39.15k - 10.5pt
12 Alex Pritula - 37.84k - 12pt
13 James McCombie - 37.2k - 13pt
14 Alan Riseborough - 36.76k - 14pt
15 James Jackson - 35.2k - 15pt
16 Jake Sahlaney - 34.28k - 16pt
17 David Balayan - 34.09k - 17pt
18 Sami Saari - 34k - 18pt
19 Paul Bloom - 33.2k - 19pt
20 Adam Thatcher - 32.47k - 20pt
21 James Raper - 32.2k - 21pt
22 Andrey Terentiev - 31.59k - 22pt
23 Paliev Ionut - 31.2k - 23.5pt
23 Fitsz Dubova - 31.2k - 23.5pt
25 Alexander Ivannikov - 30.34k - 25pt
26 Elizabeth Horne - 28.56k - 26pt (Female)
27 Raimo Myllynen - 28.4k - 27pt
28 Sergey Makarov - 27.84k - 28pt
29 Suzy Taljard - 23.2k - 29pt (Female)
30 Mayyah Shalchi - 22.6k - 30pt (Female)
31 Jenn Donnatelli-Tibbenham - 22.1k - 31pt (Female)
32 Nikita Smolnikov - 19.18k - 32pt
33 Andrey Smolnikov - 15.72k - 33pt

Event 3 – Axle Deadlift & Hold - Double Overhand Thumbless grip (Axle 48-50mm bar)
1 David Horne - 130k for 38sec - 1pt
2 Jake Sahlaney - 130k for 19sec - 2pt
3 Rob Blair - 130k for 13sec - 4pt
3 Fenne Muhonen - 130k for 13sec - 4pt
3 Teemu Ilvesniemi - 130k for 13sec - 4pt
6 Adam Thatcher - 130k for 11sec - 6pt
7 Dave Thornton - 130k for 10sec - 7pt
8 Niko Junnilainen - 130k for 7sec - 8pt
9 Adam Bushaway - 130k for 5sec - 9pt
10 Alexander Ivannikov - 115k for 24sec - 10pt
11 David Balayan - 115k for 15sec - 11pt
12 Alex Pritula - 115k for 12sec - 12pt
13 Tony Coward - 115k for 10sec - 13pt
14 Alan Riseborough - 115k for 8sec - 15.5pt
14 James Jackson - 115k for 8sec - 15.5pt
14 Sami Saari - 115k for 8sec - 15.5pt
14 Dmitriy Osipov - 115k for 8sec - 15.5pt
18 James McCombie - 115k for 7sec - 18pt
19 Fitsz Dubova - 115k for 6sec - 19pt
20 Elizabeth Horne - 100k for 11sec - 20pt (Female)
21 Raimo Myllynen - 100k for 9sec - 21.5pt
21 Sergey Makarov - 100k for 9sec - 21.5pt
23 Andrey Terentiev - 100k for 8sec - 23pt
24 Jenn Donnatelli-Tibbenham - 100k for 7sec - 24.5pt (Female)
24 Andrew Pantke - 100k for 7sec - 24.5pt
26 Jerome Bloom - 85k for 14sec - 26pt
27 Suzy Taljard - 85k for 10sec - 27pt (Female)
28 Paliev Ionut - 85k for 8sec - 28.5pt
28 Paul Bloom - 85k for 8sec - 28.5pt
30 James Raper - 85k for 6sec - 30.5pt
30 Mayyah Shalchi - 85k for 6sec - 30.5pt (Female)
32 Nikita Smolnikov - 70k for 6sec - 32pt
33 Andrey Smolnikov - 0k for 0sec - 33pt

Event 4 – Pickaxe Lever to Rear – Hold
1 David Horne - 7.4k for 22sec - 1pt
2 Adam Bushaway - 7.4k for 19sec - 2pt
3 Jake Sahlaney - 7.4k for 10sec - 3pt
4 Adam Thatcher - 7.4k for 8sec - 4pt
5 Alan Riseborough - 7.4k for 6sec - 5.5pt
5 Rob Blair - 7.4k for 6sec - 5.5pt
7 Dave Thornton - 7.4k for 5sec - 7pt
8 James Jackson - 6.6k for 16sec - 8pt
9 Alex Pritula - 6.6k for 10sec - 9pt
10 Niko Junnilainen - 6.6k for 8sec - 11pt
10 Alexander Ivannikov - 6.6k for 8sec - 11pt
10 Dmitriy Osipov - 6.6k for 8sec - 11pt
13 Fenne Muhonen - 6.6k for 6sec - 13pt
14 Fitsz Dubova - 5.8k for 14sec - 14.5pt
14 Jerome Bloom - 5.8k for 14sec - 14.5pt
16 Sami Saari - 5.8k for 9sec - 16.5pt
16 Andrey Terentiev - 5.8k for 9sec - 16.5pt
18 Teemu Ilvesniemi - 5.8k for 7sec - 18pt
19 Tony Coward - 5.8k for 6sec - 19pt
20 James McCombie - 5k for 19sec - 20pt
21 Paul Bloom - 5k for 14sec - 21pt
22 Elizabeth Horne - 5k for 8sec - 22pt (Female)
23 Raimo Myllynen - 5k for 7sec - 23pt
24 Paliev Ionut - 5k for 6sec - 24.5pt
24 Sergey Makarov - 5k for 6sec - 24.5pt
26 Suzy Taljard - 4.2k for 24sec - 26pt (Female)
27 Andrew Pantke - 4.2k for 11sec - 27pt
28 Mayyah Shalchi - 4.2k for 6sec - 28pt (Female)
29 Jenn Donnatelli-Tibbenham - 3.4k for 8sec - 29pt (Female)
30 Nikita Smolnikov - 2.45k for 9sec - 30pt
31 James Raper - 0k for 0sec - 32pt
31 David Balayan - 0k for 0sec - 32pt
31 Andrey Smolnikov - 0k for 0sec - 32pt
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.davidhorne-gripmaster.com/index.html
 
The 6th World’s Strongest Hands 2016 results
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» The 6th World’s Strongest Hands 2016 results
» who's got the strongest hands & wrists ?
» 2016 Noosa Gift Info & RESULTS
» 2016 Bay Sheffield carnival results
» ROSSENDALE RAMPAGE 3... SATURDAY 20TH MARCH...1.30PM START & World of Grip Strongest Hands Series &

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Rossendale Armwrestling :: UK armwrestling competitions , training days , british grip competitions-
Jump to: