Arm wrestling chat
 
HomeCalendarGalleryFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 2nd Iron Grip Endurance Challenge results

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
david horne
pro
pro
avatar

Posts : 719
Join date : 2008-09-10
Age : 55
Location : Stafford

PostSubject: 2nd Iron Grip Endurance Challenge results   Sat 11 Jan - 19:05

An excellent contest today - well done to all!
There are world records too, and I'll sort them soon.

2nd Iron Grip Endurance Challenge
overall results


Saturday 11 January, 2014
Venue: Stafford, England - Kirkkonummi, Finland - London, England
Promoter: World of Grip, and 3 promoters
All weights in kilos

Open Class results (22 competitors)

1 Juha Harju – (124.1k, 40) – 6pt
2 David Horne – (104.9k, 51) – 9pt
3 Chris Lowe – (150k, 27) – 19pt

4 Petri Partanen – (96.7k, 36) – 27.5pt
5 Richie Bevan – (109.45k, 28) – 31pt
5 Fenne Muhonen – (87.6k, 24) – 31pt
7 Juha Lehtimäki – (91.7k, 24) – 32.5pt
8 Juha Piironen – (136.6k, 32) – 33pt
9 Pasi Mehtälä – (117.3k, 40) – 33.5pt
10 Jouni Mähönen – (91.7k, 35) – 39.5pt
11 Juha-Matti Höglund – (156k, 28) – 41pt
12 Rob Blair – (87.2k, 32) – 45.5pt
12 Ilpo Liikala – (96.9k, 38) – 45.5pt
14 Elizabeth Horne – (83.5k, 30/Female) – 55.5pt
15 Jussi Wägg – (92.4k, 27) – 58.5pt
16 Jerome Bloom – (65.7k, 36) – 61.6pt
17 Fitsz Dobova – (59k, 22) – 65.5pt
18 Ida Pohjanlehto – (137.7k, 27/Female) – 72pt
19 Tarmo Mulari – (86.5k, 32) – 72.5pt
20 Jaana Tanner – (75.8k, 46/Female) – 75pt
21 Yvonne Häkkinen – (80.2k, 34/Female) – 78.5pt
22 Mayyah Shalchi – (61.7k, 30/Female) – 79pt

Women’s results (5 competitors)

1 Elizabeth Horne – (83.5k, 30/Female) – 4pt
2 Jaana Tanner – (75.8k, 46/Female) – 12pt
3 Ida Pohjanlehto – (137.7k, 27/Female) – 13pt

4 Yvonne Häkkinen – (80.2k, 34/Female) – 15pt
5 Mayyah Shalchi – (61.7k, 30/Female) – 16pt

Event 1 – Two Hands Pinch Lift Hold

1 David Horne – 100k for 19sec
2 Juha Harju – 100k for 7sec
3 Pasi Mehtälä – 85k for 15sec
4 Chris Lowe – 85k for 7sec
4 Jouni Mähönen – 85k for 7sec
4 Fenne Muhonen – 85k for 7sec
7 Petri Partanen – 70k for 22sec
8 Juha Piironen – 70k for 18sec
9 Juha-Matti Höglund – 70k for 17sec
10 Elizabeth Horne – 70k for 10sec (Female)
10 Richie Bevan – 70k for 10sec
10 Juha Lehtimäki – 70k for 10sec
13 Jussi Wägg – 55k for 30sec
14 Ilpo Liikala – 55k for 18sec
15 Ida Pohjanlehto – 55k for 8sec (Female)
16 Jerome Bloom – 55k for 7sec
16 Rob Blair – 55k for 7sec
18 Fitsz Dobova – 40k for 33sec
18 Tarmo Mulari – 40k for 33sec
20 Yvonne Häkkinen – 40k for 21sec (Female)
21 Jaana Tanner – 40k for 11sec (Female)
22 Mayyah Shalchi – 25k for 37sec (Female)

Event 2 – Adjustable Thick Bar Hold

1 Juha Harju – 120k for 11sec
2 Chris Lowe – 120k for 10sec
3 David Horne – 120k for 7sec
4 Richie Bevan – 105k for 14sec
5 Juha Piironen – 105k for 8sec
6 Fenne Muhonen – 105k for 7sec
7 Petri Partanen – 105k for 5sec
8 Juha Lehtimäki – 90k for 19sec
9 Ilpo Liikala – 90k for 12sec
10 Rob Blair – 90k for 10sec
10 Juha-Matti Höglund – 90k for 10sec
12 Jerome Bloom – 75k for 23sec
13 Fitsz Dobova – 75k for 19 sec
14 Elizabeth Horne – 75k for 10sec (Female)
14 Jussi Wägg – 75k for 10sec
16 Jaana Tanner – 60k for 22sec (Female)
17 Ida Pohjanlehto – 60k for 12sec (Female)
18 Yvonne Häkkinen – 60k for 7sec (Female)
19 Mayyah Shalchi – 60k for 6sec (Female)
20 Tarmo Mulari – 60k for 5sec
21 Pasi Mehtälä – NL
21 Jouni Mähönen – NL

Event 3 – Half a Penny Hold

1 Juha Harju – 16k for 23sec
2 Jouni Mähönen – 16k for 18sec
3 Chris Lowe – 16k for 16sec
4 David Horne – 16k for 14sec
5 Juha Piironen – 16k for 12sec
6 Pasi Mehtälä – 16k for 9sec
7 Petri Partanen – 16k for 5sec
8 Richie Bevan – 14k for 9sec
9 Ilpo Liikala – 14k for 6sec
9 Juha Lehtimäki – 14k for 6sec
11 Jerome Bloom – 14k for 5sec
11 Juha-Matti Höglund – 14k for 5sec
13 Fenne Muhonen – 12k for 10sec
13 Rob Blair – 12k for 10sec
15 Jussi Wägg – 12k for 8sec
16 Elizabeth Horne – 12k for 5sec (Female)
17 Tarmo Mulari – 10k for 7sec
18 Mayyah Shalchi – 8k for 8sec (Female)
19 Yvonne Häkkinen – 6k for 16sec (Female)
20 Jaana Tanner – 6k for 13sec (Female)
21 Ida Pohjanlehto – 6k for 10sec (Female)
22 Fitsz Dobova – NL

Event 4 – LeverTop – Underhand Hold

1 David Horne – 33k for 27sec
2 Juha Harju – 29k for 21sec
3 Pasi Mehtälä – 29k for 14sec
4 Juha Lehtimäki – 29k for 13sec
5 Rob Blair – 29k for 11sec
6 Petri Partanen – 29k for 5sec
6 Fenne Muhonen – 29k for 5sec
8 Richie Bevan – 25k for 13sec
9 Chris Lowe – 25k for 11sec
10 Juha-Matti Höglund – 25k for 7sec
11 Jouni Mähönen – 21k for 16sec
12 Fitsz Dobova – 21k for 15sec
13 Ilpo Liikala – 21k for 14sec
14 Elizabeth Horne – 21k for 12sec (Female)
15 Juha Piironen – 21k for 9sec
16 Jussi Wägg – 17k for 14sec
17 Tarmo Mulari – 17k for 12sec
18 Jaana Tanner – 17k for 11sec (Female)
19 Ida Pohjanlehto – 13k for 13sec (Female)
20 Mayyah Shalchi – 13k for 7sec (Female)
21 Jerome Bloom – NL
21 Yvonne Häkkinen – NL (Female)
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.davidhorne-gripmaster.com/index.html
 
2nd Iron Grip Endurance Challenge results
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» AFC Fall Challenge Results, Silver
» CB500 Iron Butt Challenge
» Tri-Grip Challenge (Sept 2014) results
» Tri-Grip Challenge (Oct 2014) results
» Ladies TaylorMade Burner 2.0 Superfast Driver-Iron Grip

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Rossendale Armwrestling :: Arm wrestling chat-
Jump to: